Friday's Schedule
Sunday's Schedule
Schedule by Performer
Shows & Theme Sets
Seminar Descriptions

Saturday, November 21 Schedule
2015 West Coast Ragtime Festival
This page updated 11/12/2015. Prior update 11/9/2015

Use links to the left to select another daily schedule, schedule by performer, or listings for special shows & theme sets, and seminar descriptions

NOTE: Linking to Special Shows & Sets, Seminars and Dance Instruction details is in progress.

For Special Show (), Theme Set (), Seminar () and Dance Instruction (δ) information, click on links in the schedule.
California Rancho Cordova Junior Folsom Newport Carmel
9:00 Tom Brier &
Elliot Adams
Closed Ray Skjelbred &
Marty Eggers
Jack
Bradshaw
Ryan
Wishner
Open Piano 9:00
9:15 9:15
9:30 Will
Perkins
9:30
9:45 Closed Sullivans &
Drivons
9:45
10:00 Martin Jäger &
Felix Fürer
Dance Instruction
Waltz (Richard)
Youth Master
Class §
10:00
10:15 Vincent
Johnson
10:15
10:30 Dance Instruction
Fox Trot (Bruce)
Neville
Dickie
10:30
10:45 Bill Edwards 10:45
11:00 Dance Instruction
Tango (Stan)
Closed

Hallum/ Schmetterer
Transatlantic...†

Closed 11:00
11:15 Jared 
DiBartolomeo
11:15
11:30 Scott Kirby Pacific Coast
 Ragtime
Orchestra
Reed-Torres
Wm."Blind" Boone
Max
Keenlyside
Marty
Eggers,
11:30
11:45 11:45 
noon Virginia Tichenor
& Tom Brier
Steve
Johnson
noon
12:15 Ivory&Gold
with Drivons
To m
Barnebey
12:15 
12:30 Buffalo
Crossing
Larry Karp ‡
A Re-evaluation of The Ragtime Kid
Christoph
Schmetterer
12:30
12:45 Frederick
Hodges
12:45
1:00 Ray
Skjelbred
Frank
LiVolsi
Michael
Chisholm
1:00
1:15 Porcupine
Ragtime
Ensemble
1:15 
1:30 Galen Wilkes ‡
Syncopating
Celluloid
Andrew
Barrett
  Ramona 
aker
1:30
1:45 Brian
Holland
Paul Orsi 1:45 
2:00 Stanley Stern &
Mario Ojeda
The Tango Hour †
Max 
Keenlyside
Will Perkins 2:00
2:15 2:15
2:30 Neville
Dickie
Closed Frank
LiVolsi
John
Hancock

Hallum -  Favorites & Rarities†

2:30
2:45 Scott Kirby
Main Street
Souvenirs †
2:45 
3:00 Raspberry
Jam Band
Crown
Syncopators
Martin Jäger &
C.  Schmetterer 
3:00
3:15 Silent Movies §
"Liberty" & "His
Wooden Wedding"
Diego Bustamante
& Sarah Krulder
3:15 
3:30 Piano Tu n i n g 3:30
3:45 Ray
Skjelbred
John
Reed- Torres
3:45
4:00 Jeff Barnhart &
Neville Dickie
Dance Instruction
One Step Var.
Jack Rummel
Salute to Trebor Tichenor †
4:00
4:15 4:15
4:30 Dance Instruction
Two Step Var.
Piano Tuning Andrew
Barrett
Open Piano 4:30
4:45 Tom Brier &
Adam Swanson
Wishner, Baker,
Bur ns & Sharp
Hits of 1980s †
4:45
5:00 Dance Instruction
Tango Variations
5:00
5:15 Ezequiel
Pallejá
5:15
5:30 Piano Tuning Ragnolia
Ragtette
Ivory &Gold V. Johnson
Bloom: Futuristic
Rag †
5:30
5:45 5:45
6:00 Maurice
Imhof
6:00
6:15 Andrew
Barrett
Big Mama Sue
& Fast Eddie w/
Brian Holland
6:15
6:30 Ragtime 1915 §
Every tune in this show is from 1915.
Piano Tuning Martin Jäger &
Felix Fürer
6:30
6:45 John
Hancock
6:45
7:00 7:00
7:15 Buffalo
Crossing
Piano Tu n i n g Ezequiel
Pallejá
Martin
Spitznagel
7:15
7:30 7:30
7:45 7:45
8:00 Squeek Steele &
Gary Greenlund
Grand March § David Thomas
Roberts
Car l Sonny
Leyland
Piano Tuning 8:00
8:15 8:15
8:30 PCRO w/
Joyce Grant
8:30
8:45 Jeff Barnhart &
Brian Holland
Vincent
Johnson
Jack & Chris
Bradshaw
West Coast
Composers †
8:45
9:00 Bill
Edwards
9:00
9:15 Adam
Swanson
9:15
9:30 Car l Sonny
Leyland
Eggers/Tichenor/
Barnebey
John Reed-
Torres - Joplin & Marshall †
9:30
9:45 Jared
DiBartolomeo
9:45
10:00 Closed Mar tin
Spitznagel
10:00
10:15 Frederick Hodges
& Sean Sharp
Illustrated Songs †
David Thomas Roberts To m Brier 10:15
10:30 Paul Orsi 10:30
10:45 10:45
11:00 Closed After Hours Closed Closed Closed Closed 11:00

Special Event Key

  Theme Set
   Special Show
   Seminar
   δ Dance Instruction

Top of page